Metropolis Travels | Bus Reserving | Affordable Bus Tickets

Salient Options

On-line Bus ticket reserving

All Routes

  • Chidambaram – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Salem

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Erode

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Perrundurai

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Avinashi

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Salem

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Erode

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Perrundurai

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Avinashi

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Salem

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Coimbatore

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Erode

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Perrundurai

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Avinashi

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Coimbatore

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Salem

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Erode

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Perrundurai

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Avinashi

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Coimbatore

    D: 02:30 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Coimbatore

    D: 03:45 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Tirupur

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Tirupur

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Tirupur

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Trichy

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Palladam

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Palladam

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Coimbatore

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Palladam

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Coimbatore

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Tirupur

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Tirupur

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Tirupur

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Coimbatore

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Coimbatore

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Tirupur

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Palladam

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Trichy

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Tirupur

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Palladam

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Trichy

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Tanjore

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Trichy

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Kumbakonam

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Tanjore

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Kumbakonam

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Kumbakonam

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Chidambaram

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Sirkazi

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Chidambaram

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Sirkazi

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Chidambaram

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Sirkazi

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Chidambaram

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Vadalur

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Neyveli

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Virudhachalam

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Chidambaram

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Vadalur

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Neyveli

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Virudhachalam

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Chidambaram

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Vadalur

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Neyveli

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Chidambaram

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Vadalur

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Neyveli

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Chidambaram

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Vadalur

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Neyveli

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Chidambaram

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Vadalur

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Neyveli

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Villupuram – Coimbatore

    D: 02:30 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Tindivanam – Coimbatore

    D: 02:00 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Erode

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Salem

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Perrundurai

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Avinashi

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Villupuram – Avinashi

    D: 02:30 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Tindivanam – Avinashi

    D: 02:00 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Dharapuram

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Ottanchathiram

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Palladam

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Dharapuram

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Ottanchathiram

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kundrakudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Pillayarpatti – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Thirupathur – Coimbatore

    D: 10:40 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Sigapunari – Coimbatore

    D: 11:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kottampatti – Coimbatore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Natham – Coimbatore

    D: 11:55 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kundrakudi – Tirupur

    D: 10:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Pillayarpatti – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Thirupathur – Tirupur

    D: 10:40 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Sigapunari – Tirupur

    D: 11:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kottampatti – Tirupur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Natham – Tirupur

    D: 11:55 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Devakottai

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Karaikudi

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Kundrakudi

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Pillayarpatti

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Sigapunari

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Kottampatti

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Natham

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Kundrakudi

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Pillayarpatti

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Kottampatti

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Natham

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Devakottai

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Devakottai

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Karaikudi

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Kundrakudi

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Pillayarpatti

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Kottampatti

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Natham

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Devakottai

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Karaikudi

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Kundrakudi

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Pillayarpatti

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Kottampatti

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Natham

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Thirupathur

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Thirupathur

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Thirupathur

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Thirupathur

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Karaikudi

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Kundrakudi

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Thirupathur

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Palladam

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Palladam

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Coimbatore

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Palladam

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Coimbatore

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Palladam

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Coimbatore

    D: 11:59 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Tirupur

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Tirupur

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Tirupur

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Tirupur

    D: 11:59 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Coimbatore

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Coimbatore

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Coimbatore

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Tirupur

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Tirupur

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Tirupur

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Palladam

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Palladam

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Palladam

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Devakottai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Pudukottai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Karaikudi

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Trichy

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thirumayam

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Devakottai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Karaikudi

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Pudukottai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Devakottai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Pudukottai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Karaikudi

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thirumayam

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Trichy

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Devakottai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Devakottai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Pudukottai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thirumayam

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Trichy

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Pudukottai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Karaikudi

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thirumayam

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Trichy

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Puliyal

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thiruvadanai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thondi

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Puliyal

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thondi

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Puliyal

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thondi

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Puliyal

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thondi

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Puliyal

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Thiruvadanai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Thondi

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Puliyal

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Thondi

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Trichy

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Devakottai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Pudukottai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Bangalore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Vellore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Ambur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Vaniyambadi

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Krishnagiri

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Hosur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC

About Us

Metropolis Travels is a famend model within the bus working business. Our imaginative and prescient is to offer a brand new face to the bus business. Since our inception passenger consolation was our high precedence. We’ve steadily added luxurious buses to our big fleet of buses. The one factor we deal with is that the consolation quotient of our passengers ought to by no means be compromised. We’ve at all times tried our greatest to push our limits with a view to develop our journey expertise. Learn additional to grasp what we provide that enhances our popularity available in the market.

Reside Bus Monitoring  

We’ve built-in this nice know-how of dwell bus monitoring in virtually all of our buses. This helps the passengers to learn in regards to the dwell place of the bus, thus serving to them in planning their commute to the bus stand. It additionally prevents the undesirable stress of lacking or ready for the bus in case of delays.

Our Buyer Assist  

To render the most effective service we try to offer the most effective buyer help. We’ve an attentive buyer help workforce to which the passengers can report any points concerning the journey. This workforce addresses all the problems of the passengers and comes out with an answer within the shortest doable time. This creates a heat feeling within the clients thus pushing them to be our common clients.

Nice Consolation  

Now, as soon as a passenger boards the bus he will likely be stunned by the interior consolation of the bus. The buses have all the newest facilities like WiFi, charging level, water bottle and central TV. The seats are actually very comfy and create a sense of a comfortable bed room. We’ve virtually all the posh model buses in our fleet. Our luxurious fleet contains Mercedes Benz Multi-axle buses, Volvo Multi-axle buses, and Scania Multi-axle consolation buses. These buses assist in smoothening the journey. Our motto to alter the notion of bus journey makes us improve our luxurious ranges usually.

Security  

Security is likely one of the most essential standards we search for whereas planning a bus route. We’ve the most effective drivers who utterly perceive the significance of security and observe all the protection guidelines.

Common Presents  

We at Metropolis Travels try to keep up essentially the most affordable charges available in the market. This additionally makes our passengers glad and thus we additional give them low cost provides regularly to boost their happiness.

Please Enter Your Particulars

Success

Thanks, Message has been despatched efficiently

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *