Metropolis Travels | Bus Reserving | Affordable Bus Tickets

Salient Options

On-line Bus ticket reserving

All Routes

  • Chidambaram – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Salem

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Erode

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Perrundurai

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Avinashi

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Salem

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Erode

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Perrundurai

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Avinashi

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Salem

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Coimbatore

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Erode

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Perrundurai

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Avinashi

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Coimbatore

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Salem

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Erode

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Perrundurai

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Avinashi

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Coimbatore

    D: 02:30 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Coimbatore

    D: 03:45 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Tirupur

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Vadalur – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Neyveli – Tirupur

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Virudhachalam – Tirupur

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Trichy

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Palladam

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Palladam

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Coimbatore

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Palladam

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Coimbatore

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Tirupur

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tanjore – Tirupur

    D: 11:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Tirupur

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Coimbatore

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Coimbatore

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Tirupur

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Palladam

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chidambaram – Trichy

    D: 08:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Tirupur

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Palladam

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sirkazi – Trichy

    D: 09:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Tanjore

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Trichy

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Kumbakonam

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Tanjore

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Kumbakonam

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Kumbakonam

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Chidambaram

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Sirkazi

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Chidambaram

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Sirkazi

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Chidambaram

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Sirkazi

    D: 03:40 AM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Chidambaram

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Vadalur

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Neyveli

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Virudhachalam

    D: 10:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Chidambaram

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Vadalur

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Neyveli

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Avinashi – Virudhachalam

    D: 10:45 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Chidambaram

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Vadalur

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Neyveli

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Perrundurai – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:15 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Chidambaram

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Vadalur

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Neyveli

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Erode – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:30 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Chidambaram

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Vadalur

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Neyveli

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Salem – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:55 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Chidambaram

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Vadalur

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Neyveli

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Virudhachalam

    D: 11:00 PM – Semi Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Villupuram – Coimbatore

    D: 02:30 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Tindivanam – Coimbatore

    D: 02:00 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Erode

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Salem

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Perrundurai

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Avinashi

    D: 10:00 PM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Villupuram – Avinashi

    D: 02:30 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Tindivanam – Avinashi

    D: 02:00 AM – Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Dharapuram

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Ottanchathiram

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Palladam

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Dharapuram

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Ottanchathiram

    D: 10:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kundrakudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Pillayarpatti – Coimbatore

    D: 10:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Thirupathur – Coimbatore

    D: 10:40 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Sigapunari – Coimbatore

    D: 11:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kottampatti – Coimbatore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Natham – Coimbatore

    D: 11:55 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Karaikudi – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kundrakudi – Tirupur

    D: 10:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Pillayarpatti – Tirupur

    D: 10:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Thirupathur – Tirupur

    D: 10:40 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Sigapunari – Tirupur

    D: 11:15 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Kottampatti – Tirupur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Natham – Tirupur

    D: 11:55 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Devakottai

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Karaikudi

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Kundrakudi

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Pillayarpatti

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Sigapunari

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Kottampatti

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Natham

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Kundrakudi

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Pillayarpatti

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Kottampatti

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Natham

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Devakottai

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Devakottai

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Karaikudi

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Kundrakudi

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Pillayarpatti

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Kottampatti

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Natham

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Devakottai

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Karaikudi

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Kundrakudi

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Pillayarpatti

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Kottampatti

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Natham

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Coimbatore – Thirupathur

    D: 11:00 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Palladam – Thirupathur

    D: 11:45 PM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dharapuram – Thirupathur

    D: 12:30 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Ottanchathiram – Thirupathur

    D: 01:00 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Karaikudi

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Kundrakudi

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Dindigul – Thirupathur

    D: 01:45 AM – Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • Devakottai – Coimbatore

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Palladam

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Coimbatore

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Palladam

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Coimbatore

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Palladam

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Coimbatore

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Palladam

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Coimbatore

    D: 11:59 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Devakottai – Tirupur

    D: 09:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karaikudi – Tirupur

    D: 10:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Pudukottai – Tirupur

    D: 11:15 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thirumayam – Tirupur

    D: 10:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Tirupur

    D: 11:59 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Coimbatore

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Coimbatore

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Coimbatore

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Tirupur

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Tirupur

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Tirupur

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thondi – Palladam

    D: 08:00 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvadanai – Palladam

    D: 08:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Puliyal – Palladam

    D: 08:45 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Devakottai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Pudukottai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Karaikudi

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Trichy

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thirumayam

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Devakottai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Karaikudi

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Pudukottai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Devakottai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Pudukottai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Karaikudi

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thirumayam

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Trichy

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Devakottai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Devakottai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Pudukottai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thirumayam

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Trichy

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Pudukottai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Karaikudi

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thirumayam

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Trichy

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Puliyal

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thiruvadanai

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Coimbatore – Thondi

    D: 10:30 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Puliyal

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Kangayam – Thondi

    D: 11:55 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Puliyal

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirupur – Thondi

    D: 11:50 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Puliyal

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Karur – Thondi

    D: 11:58 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Puliyal

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Thiruvadanai

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Trichy – Thondi

    D: 03:00 AM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Puliyal

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Thiruvadanai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Thondi

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Trichy

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Devakottai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Pudukottai

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Palladam – Karaikudi

    D: 11:25 PM – Hitech Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Bangalore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Vellore

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Ambur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Vaniyambadi

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Krishnagiri

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Chennai – Hosur

    D: 11:30 PM – Sleeper, NON_AC

About Us

Metropolis Travels is a famend model within the bus working business. Our imaginative and prescient is to provide a brand new face to the bus business. Since our inception passenger consolation was our prime precedence. We’ve got incessantly added luxurious buses to our large fleet of buses. The one factor we give attention to is that the consolation quotient of our passengers ought to by no means be compromised. We’ve got all the time tried our greatest to push our limits with the intention to develop our journey expertise. Learn additional to grasp what we provide that enhances our repute out there.

Reside Bus Monitoring  

We’ve got built-in this nice know-how of stay bus monitoring in virtually all of our buses. This helps the passengers to be told in regards to the stay place of the bus, thus serving to them in planning their commute to the bus stand. It additionally prevents the undesirable stress of lacking or ready for the bus in case of delays.

Our Buyer Help  

To render the most effective service we attempt to supply the most effective buyer assist. We’ve got an attentive buyer assist workforce to which the passengers can report any points relating to the journey. This workforce addresses all the problems of the passengers and comes out with an answer within the shortest attainable time. This creates a heat feeling within the prospects thus pushing them to be our common prospects.

Nice Consolation  

Now, as soon as a passenger boards the bus he will likely be shocked by the internal consolation of the bus. The buses have all the newest facilities like WiFi, charging level, water bottle and central TV. The seats are actually very snug and create a sense of a comfortable bed room. We’ve got virtually all the posh model buses in our fleet. Our luxurious fleet consists of Mercedes Benz Multi-axle buses, Volvo Multi-axle buses, and Scania Multi-axle consolation buses. These buses assist in smoothening the journey. Our motto to vary the notion of bus journey makes us improve our luxurious ranges recurrently.

Security  

Security is among the most necessary standards we search for whereas planning a bus route. We’ve got the most effective drivers who utterly perceive the significance of security and comply with all the protection guidelines.

Common Gives  

We at Metropolis Travels try to take care of essentially the most affordable charges out there. This additionally makes our passengers comfortable and thus we additional give them low cost affords regularly to reinforce their happiness.

Please Enter Your Particulars

Success

Thanks, Message has been despatched efficiently

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *